event burgee venue burgee

DM 2022 for iQFoil, IFCA

Nivå, Ebeltoft

Results are provisional as of 14:09 on June 13, 2022

iQFoil WJO Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName Club Division NiFun1 NiFun2 ES1 ES2 ES3 EC1 EC3 EC2 EC4 EC5 EC6 EC7 EC8 Total Nett
1st 321 Lærke Buhl Hansen Århus Windsurfing Klub Women (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 9.0
2nd 226 Trine Bentzen Nivå Bådelaug Women (1.0) (20.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 58.0 25.0
3rd 120 Sofie Hammeken Sydhavnens Windsurfing Club Women (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) (7.0) 2.0 84.0 28.0
4th 123 Rasmus Blakskjær Århus Windsurfing Klub U17 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 89.0 34.0
5th 290 Malthe Lillelund Århus Windsurfing Klub U17 (4.0) (3.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 55.0 37.0
6th 45 Oscar Buch Århus Windsurfing Klub U17 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 105.0 46.0
7th 888 Magne Sejer Iversen Århus Windsurfing Klub U17 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 117.0 60.0
8th 81 Cecilia Haslund Oreskov Nivå Bådelaug Women (11.0) (7.0) (10.0) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 114.0 66.0
9th 148 Kasper Nielsen Århus Windsurfing Klub U17 (3.0) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 156.0 93.0
10th 57 Christina Larsen Veddelev Surfklub Women (9.0) (20.0 BFD) 12.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 161.0 98.0
11th 149 Line Friis Nielsen Århus Windsurfing Klub Women (2.0) (1.0) 4.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 RAF 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 143.0 100.0
12th 121 Ida Kirstine Schmock Nivå Bådelaug Women (12.0) (6.0) (14.0) 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 151.0 105.0
13th 146 Rune Pagter Veddelev Surfklub Open (20.0 BFD) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 179.0 109.0
14th 326 Gustav Permin SSV U15 (10.0) (8.0) (15.0) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 164.0 111.0
15th 188 Christopher Thannel-Frederiksen Vejle Windsurf Klub U19 (7.0) (4.0) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 168.0 117.0
16th 43 Elias Walldén Jespersen Århus Windsurfing Klub U17 (5.0) (2.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 227.0 180.0
17th 999 Mathilde Kristensen Nivå Bådelaug Women, U17 (6.0) (5.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 231.0 180.0
18th 100 Eline Laanstra Nivå Bådelaug Women (8.0) (9.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 237.0 180.0
19th 233 Rasmus Jakobsen Østfyns Brætsejlerklub Open (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 260.0 180.0

iQFoil Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName Club Division NiFun1 NiS1 ES1 ES2 ES3 EC1 EC3 EC2 EC4 EC5 EC6 EC7 EC8 Total Nett
1st 291 Niklas Lillelund Skive Windsurfing Klub   (5.0) (14.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 11.0
2nd 34 Christoffer Damgaard Hansen Kalundborg Sejlklub   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 99.0 27.0
3rd 84 Anders Alsted Eliasen Kalundborg Sejlklub   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 BFD) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 108.0 36.0
4th 171 Jonas Thyme Ho Bugt Sejlklub   (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 79.0 43.0
5th 431 Peter Nors Sallingsund Sejlklub   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (24.0 BFD) 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 124.0 52.0
6th 444 Alfred Tang Dixen Århus Windsurfing Klub   (1.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 73.0 54.0
7th 4 Nikolaj Kruppa Nivå Bådelaug Master (2.0) 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 96.0 73.0
8th 76 Marinus Tambo Christiansen Århus Windsurfing Klub U21 (4.0) 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 109.0 82.0
9th 15 Mads Jepsen Juelsminde Sejlklub   (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 159.0 87.0
10th 245 Martin Funch Veddelev Surfklub Master (24.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 139.0 92.0
11th 416 Frederic Ramsgaard Ørum Nivå Bådelaug   (24.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 140.0 92.0
12th 522 Peter Hollænder Veddelev Surfklub GMaster (24.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) (11.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 144.0 96.0
13th 333 Benno Andersen Veddelev Surfklub GMaster (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 225.0 153.0
14th 3 Mikkel Asmussen Nivå Bådelaug Master (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 248.0 176.0
15th 277 Martin Svej Veddelev Surfklub GMaster (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 24.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 271.0 199.0
16th 37 Johan Søe Århus Windsurfing Klub U21 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 289.0 217.0
17th 61 Rasmus Rosengren Royal Swedish YC   (6.0) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 274.0 220.0
18th 28 Vidar Nyström Royal Swedish YC   (24.0 BFD) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 295.0 223.0
19th 60 Oliver Walbum Nivå Bådelaug   (3.0) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 279.0 228.0
20th 16 Kasper Thrane Ho Bugt Sejlklub Master (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 301.0 229.0
21st 727 Martin Jespersen Vejle Windsurf Klub Master (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 303.0 231.0
22nd 96 Malthe Elholm Jensen Skive Windsurfing Klub   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 312.0 240.0
22nd 234 Kasper Storvang Marselisborg sejlklub U21 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 312.0 240.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RAFRetired after finishing 20

www.dbo.dk

www.dbo.dk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com